BEAUTY OF JAPAN

Popular Keywords Sumo| Local food| Robot Restaurant| Disneyland Universal Studios| Hiroshima| Nikko| Geisha
Category Hiking/Mountain| Gourmet
Ryokan/Onsen| Cultural Experience Programs
Must-see Spots| Matsuri/Events
Region Hokkaido| Tohoku| Kanto| Chubu
Kansai| Chugoku&Shikoku
Kyusyu&Okinawa
Season Spring| Summer| Autumn| Winter

Hiroshima and Miyajima One Day Bus Tour

2019.07.02

Introduction

In this tour, you will have a chance to visit the must-go sightseeing spots around Hiroshima and Miyajima.
Discover the Peace Memorial City Hiroshima and visit the magnificent landmarks in a day! Travel on an air-conditioned coach in Hiroshima and get the chance to visit The Peace Memorial Park, The Atomic Bomb Dorm, Daishoin temple, and Miyajima Itsukushima Shrine!
Tour bus departs at Kyoto, Osaka, or Hiroshima, and for the return trip, you will be dropped off at Hiroshima Station!

Highlights

- Effective itinerary for Hiroshima and Miyajima
- Multilingual audio guidance is available in English, Chinese, Thai, French, Indonesia, Italian and Russian
- English speaking tour guide will join the tour(from Hiroshima pickup only)
- Free Wi-Fi service is available on the bus
-

Price per person
***Depart from Osaka***
Lunch included option: Adult (12+) 35,000yen, Child (4-11) 28,000yen
Without lunch option: Adult (12+) 34,000yen, Child (4-11) 27,000yen

***Depart from Kyoto***
Lunch included option: Adult (12+) 38,000yen, Child (4-11) 30,000yen
Without lunch option: Adult (12+) 37,000yen, Child (4-11) 29,000yen

***Depart from Hiroshima***
Lunch included option: Adult (12+) 15,000yen, Child (4-11) 13,000yen
Without lunch option: Adult (12+) 14,000yen, Child (4-11) 12,000yen

For more information please see below.

Tour Detail

Tour Style

There may be other participants for this program

Group Size

Min.1 person
Max.40 persons

Duration

9.5-11.5 hours

Meeting Point

Name: Hiroshima station
Address: 2番37号 Matsubaracho, Minami Ward, Hiroshima

Map

Operating Day

July - December,2019 Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
The tour will not be operated as the following date.
July 14th (Sun), July 19th (Fri)
Aug 6th (Tue), Aug 11th (Sun) Aug 13th (Tue)
AUG 15th (Thu) Sept 15th (Sun), 22nd (Sun)

Tour Itinerary

8:03 or 8:00 Departure from Kyoto station by Bullet Train (Shinkansen) No Tour Guide from Kyoto sta. to Shin Osaka sta. Assistant will help for departure from Kyoto sta.
8:18 or 8:14 Departure from Shin Osaka station by Bullet Train (Shinkansen)
9:42 or 9:56 Arrive at Hiroshima station by Bullet Train (Shinkansen)
10:05 Depart from Hiroshima station by Coach
Drive by Hiroshima-jo Castle
10:40-10:55 Atomic Bomb Dome
10:55-11:30 Hiroshima Peace Memorial Park
11:30-12:30 Hiroshima Peace Memorial Museum
12:40-13:30 Lunch : Okonomi-yaki (Hiroshima style) Lunch
14:10-14:20 Ferry by Miyajima Otorii Gate
14:30 Miyajima Otorii Gate
14:35-15:25 Itsukushima Shito Shrine
15:30-16:00 Daisho-in Temple
If you prefer to go shopping, they can take free time in a shopping avenue instead.
16:20-16:30 Ferry
17:20Tour finish at Hiroshima Station
18:35 or 18:17 Departure from Hiroshima station by Bullet Train (Shinkansen)
20:01 or 19:38 Tour finish at Shin Osaka Station
No Tour Guide from Shin Osaka sta. to Kyoto sta.
20:19 or 19:54 Tour finish at Kyoto Station

What's Included

-Coach
-Multilingual audio guidance
-English speaking tour guide (No Attendant between Kyoto sta. and Shin Osaka Sta.)(English Speaking Assistant will support the customers from Kyoto sta. for departure)
-Ferry
-Admission for Itsukushima Shrine
-Lunch
*If customers choose “With Lunch”, we will provide customers with lunch.

What's not Included

-Hotel pick up and drop off
-Lunch (if option not selected)
-Any purchase made in the facility

Additional Info

-Itinerary order is subject to change depending on traffic, weather and operation.
-The time and order of itinerary may change due to weather and traffic condition on the day.
-If any place is closed, we will attend alternative place.
Also if we cannot arrange any place on itinerary, we will attend alternative place.
-Lunch menu may change due to operation.

Tour Tips

Booking process
1. Please contact us for availability through ‘BOOK IT’ button below.
2. We will check the availability and come back to you within 1 business day.
3. Payment request will be sent.
4. Reservation is done upon receiving your payment. Confirmation e-mail will be sent to you.

Payment
- Fees shall be paid through Credit Card. Currently no other payment method is accepted.

Cancellation Policy
Reservations may be cancelled without a charge up to 8 days prior to the program date.
Reservations cancelled less than 7 days before the program date will incur the following charges:
- Between 7 days and 2 day: 30% of the program charge
- 1 day prior to the booking date: 40% of the program charge
- Cancellation on the booking date or few hours prior to the starting time: 50% of the program charge
- Cancellation after the starting time or no show: 100% of the program charge
*Time is in JST.